Fixtures

First Team fixtures for 2012-13 are as follows:

Sat 18 Aug            A            Maidstone United                                                RL1s

Tue 21 Aug           H             Dulwich Hamlet                                   RL1s

Sat 25 Aug            A             Merstham                                              FACPr

Mon 27 Aug         H             Merstham                                             RL1s

Sat 01 Sep              A            Faversham Town                                 RL1s

Sat 08 Sep              H             Three Bridges                                     RL1s

Sat 15 Sep              H             Maldon & Tiptree                                FATPr

Sat 22 Sep              A            Herne Bay                                             RL1s

Sat 29 Sep              H             Folkestone Invicta                               RL1s

Sat 06 Oct              A             Sittingbourne                                        RL1s

Tue 09 Oct             H             Crawley Down Gatwick                      RL1s

Sat 13 Oct              H             Worthing                                              RL1s

Sat 20 Oct              A            Eastbourne Town                                RL1s

Sat 27 Oct              H             Tooting & Mitcham United                RL1s

Sat 03 Nov             A             Chipstead                                              RL1s

Sat 10 Nov             A            Hythe Town                                         RL1s

Sat 17 Nov             H             Burgess Hill Town                              RL1s

Sat 24 Nov             H             Horsham                                               RL1s

Sat 01 Dec             A             Ramsgate                                               RL1s

Sat 08 Dec             H             Corinthian-Casuals                            RL1s

Sat 15 Dec             A            Whitstable Town                                 RL1s

Sat 22 Dec             A             Merstham                                              RL1s

Wed 26 Dec          H             Walton Casuals                                   RL1s

Sat 29 Dec             H             Faversham Town                 RL1s

Tue 01 Jan             A             Leatherhead                                          RL1s

Sat 05 Jan              A            Crawley Down Gatwick                       RL1s

Sat 12 Jan              H             Sittingbourne                                       RL1s

Sat 19 Jan              A            Worthing                                              RL1s

Sat 26 Jan              H             Eastbourne Town                 RL1s

Sat 02 Feb              A             Corinthian-Casuals                              RL1s

Sat 09 Feb              H             Whitstable Town                                 RL1s

Sat 16 Feb              A             Horsham                                                RL1s

Sat 23 Feb              H             Ramsgate                                              RL1s

Tue 26 Feb            A             Dulwich Hamlet                                    RL1s

Sat 02 Mar             H             Maidstone United                                 RL1s

Sat 09 Mar             A             Three Bridges                                       RL1s

Sat 16 Mar             H             Herne Bay                                             RL1s

Sat 23 Mar             A             Folkestone Invicta                               RL1s

Sat 30 Mar             H             Leatherhead                                         RL1s

Mon 01 Apr          A             Walton Casuals                                    RL1s

Sat 06 Apr             A             Tooting & Mitcham United                RL1s

Sat 13 Apr             H             Chipstead                                              RL1s

Sat 20 Apr             A            Burgess Hill Town               RL1s

Sat 27 Apr             H             Hythe Town                                           RL1s

TBA                       A            Chertsey Town                                     SSC1

RL1s = Ryman League Division One South;  FAC = FA Cup;  FAT = FA Trophy;  SSC =Surrey Senior Cup; ILC = Isthmian League Cup.

  1. Swans 0 Hanworth Villa 0 Read
  2. Guildford City 1 Swans 0 Read
  3. Sutton Common Rovers 0 Swans 1 Read
  4. Swans 3 Colliers Wood United 1 Read
  5. Swans 1 Farnham Town 0 Read
  6. Ressies close to title Read
  7. Epsom & Ewell 1 Swans 1 Read
  8. Swans 2 Raynes Park Vale 0 Read
  9. Colliers Wood United 0 Swans 4 Read
  10. Swans 2 Bedfont & Feltham 0 Read